FIZIC (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. is a Cambodian company whose founder is of French origin. It was registered on 12 November 2014 and opened since August 8, 2015.
FIZIC services and products can meet the needs of people with physical disabilities, ageing or diabetics, as well as persons suffering from joint pain or postural imbalances, children or adults, practicing a sport or not.
FIZIC customers benefit from services provided by a health care professional, certified in pedorthic (orthopedic shoe and foot care) and prosthetic orthotic. The professional experience acquired in France and abroad allows FIZIC to offer services unique in Cambodia.
Our goal is to provide quality services. To do so, FIZIC works exclusively with the most renowned European companies including French and German such as Thuasne, Podiatech and, Otto Bock . These companies are also at the forefront of innovation allowing the client from FIZIC to benefit from the latest advances in the field of orthopedic appliances and support to persons with mobility impairment.